Multicultural Mass times

as printed in The Southern Cross newspaper. Last updated September 2017.

ABORIGINAL: St Martin De Porres Chapel, 80 Payneham Rd, Stepney – Sundays 11am. T: 08 8362 3185

AFRICAN: St Francis Xavier`s Cathedral, 17 Wakefield Street, Adelaide – Sun 2:30pm. T: 08 8215 6745

ALBANIAN: Mater Christi Church, 413 Grange Road, Seaton - 2nd Sun 3pm. T: 08 8356 4036

CHINESE: St Joseph’s Church, 484 Magill Road, Kensington Gardens – 1st Sun12:30pm. T: 08 8212 8866

CROATIAN: St Patrick’s Church, 256 Grote Street, Adelaide  –Sun 10:30am; Chapel of Our Lady of the Great Croatian Covenant, 171 South road,Ridleyton – Sat 6pm; Chapel of Our Lady of the Great Croatian Covenant, 171 South Road Ridleyton – Mon–Fri 6pm (Winter), Mon–Fri 6pm (Summer). T: 08 83400850

FILIPINO: St Augustine's Church, 23 Commercial Road, Salisbury – 1st Sun 3pm; St Luke’s Church, New Honeypot Road, Noarlunga Downs –2nd Sun 2.00pm; Mater Christi Church, 413 Grange Road, Seaton – 3rd Sun 3pm;    St Martin’s Church, Corner of Hampstead Road & Muller Road, Greenacres – 4th Sun 4pm. T: 08 8356 4036

GERMAN: St Bonifatius Church, 17 North East Road, Collinswood , Sun 9:30am. T: 08 8362 9499

HUNGARIAN: Hungarian Catholic Centre, 45 Torrens Street, College Park – Every Sun 11am;  1st Friday 7pm. T: 8362 9499  

INDONESIAN: St Pius X, 1 Avoca Street, Dernancourt – 3rd Sun 12:30pm. Tel: 08 8261 2428

ITALIAN: St Maria Goretti’s, 30 Wood Street, Ascot Park – 2nd Sun 10am;  The Annunciation, 20 Montacute Road, Hectorville – Sun 9:30am;       Sacred Heart, 252 Port Road, Hindmarsh – Sun 11am; Christ the King, 456 Henley Beach Road, Lockleys – Sun 10am; St Francis of Assisi, 59 Newton Road, Newton – Sun 10.30am; Our Lady of Queen of Peace, 1 Tarcoma Avenue, Portrush Rd, Payneham – Sun 9.15am, 1st & 2nd Sat 8am, Mon–Fri 9am & Sat 12noon; Rosary Church, 14 Barker Road, Prospect – Sun 9am; St Peters Holy Name Catholic Church, 80 Payneham Road, Stepney – Sun 11am; St Augustine’s, 23 Commercial Road, Salisbury – 2nd Sun 10:30am;   Mater Christi, 36 Aidrie Avenue, Seaton – Sun 9am & 10.30 am; Queen of Angels, 81 Kintore Street, Thebarton – Sun 9am; St Anthony, 832 South Rd, Edwardstown – 2nd Sun 11am; St Paul’s Passionist Monastery,15 Cross Rd, Glen Osmond –last Friday7.30pm;                         

KOREAN: St Ignatius, Corner Queen and William Streets, Norwood – Sunday 1pm, Wednesday 10am. T: 08 8332 0600.

LEBANESE MARONITE: St Maroun’s, 379 Goodwood Road, Westbourne Park – Sun 10.30 am, 6pm, Sat 6:30pm. T: 08 8271 0806

LITHUANIAN: St Casmir’s, 6 Third Ave, St Peters, Sun 11am. T: 08 8337 0134

MALTESE: Christ the King Church, 456 Henley Beach Rd, Lockleys –2nd Sun 3pm; St Brigid’s Catholic Church, 50 Le Hunte Street, Kilburn  – 1st Fri 10.30am; On special occasions (Fridays) St Brigid’s Catholic Church, 50 Le Hunte Street, Kilburn; On special occasions (Tuesdays) Maltese Cultural Centre, 6 Jeanes Street, Beverley. T: 08 8353 7136. 

MELKITE: St Therese of the Infant Jesus, 3 Oxford Circus, Colonel Light Gardens – Sun 11:30am. T: 08 8232 8688

POLISH: Church of the Resurrection, 31-33 King William Rd, North Unley – Sat 6pm (Vigil Mass), Sun 9.30 am & 11am, Wed & Fri 7pm;                            St Augustine’s Church, 23 Commercial Rd, Salisbury – Sun 12noon & Tues 6pm; St Margaret Mary's Church, 286 Torrens Rd, Croydon – Sun 8.30am; St Maximilian Kolbe Church, 85 Rosewater Terrace, Ottoway – 85 Rosewater Terrace, Ottoway - Sun 10.30 am , Mon - Fri 6.30 pm; Mary Help of Christians Church, Cnr Main South Rd & Bains Rd, Morphett Vale – Sun 12noon. T: 08 8445 8466

PORTUGUES/EAST TIMORESE: St Patrick’s Church, 268 Grote Street, Adelaide, 4pm 1st, 3rd &5th Sun. T: 08 8232 8355

SLOVAK: St Aloysius Church, 68 Brooker Tce, Richmond, Alternative Sundays - 10.30am. T: 08 8351 8072

SLOVENIANSlovenian Catholic Church of the Holy Family, 51 Young Ave, West Hindmarsh – 1st, 4th & 5th Sun 10am, 1st Friday 10am. T: 08 9853 7787

SPANISHSt Brigid’s Church, 46 Le Hunte St, Kilburn Sat. 5pm and 1st Sun 11am; St Luke`s Church, New Honeypot Road, Noarlunga Downs Sunday 11am. T: 08 8266 3896

SYRO - MALABAR (MALAYALAM): Holy Family Church – 71 Shepherdson Road, Parafield Gardens, every Sun 5.15pm;Fri 6.00pm, Sat 9.30 am.            St Bernadette's Church – 1263 South Road, Walsh Ave, St Mary's – Sun 6.30pm; Queen of Angels' Church, Thebarton (Cnr of South Road and Kintore Ave)  Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri. 6pm, Sat at 8.30am, Sunday 4.30pm.

SYRO-MALANKARA (MALAYALAM): St. Brigid`s Church, 50 Le Hunte Street, Kilburn, Sunday at 10.30am,  1st  Fri 7.00 pm.

TAMIL: The Annunciation Church, 20 Montacute Rd, Hectorville – 2nd Sun 3pm.

UKRAINIAN (Ukrainian Rite): St Volodymyr & Olga, Woodville Rd,Woodville – Sun., 9.30am( Ukrainian) 1st Sun 11.30am (English), Mon-Fr 8am.Our Lady of Protection, 18 Bartley Cr, Wayville, Sun 8.00am, 10 am,( Ukrainian) 11.30am;(English); Tues-Fri 9.30am. T: 8272 6031

VIETNAMESE: Vietnamese Catholic Community Centre, 29 South Tce, Pooraka – Sun 9am, 11:30am & 5pm, Sat 10am & 7pm, Tues – Fri 7pm.  Mater Dei Church, 55 Beaufort Street, Woodville Park – Sun 5pm. Tel: 08 8359 1229

If you wish to see full list of Diocesan Mass times - please click here.